Skip to content
Chateaupedia

The most searched-for castles in Landkreis Biberach in 2026

Volumes as of October 25, 2026

The 10 castles in Landkreis Biberach whose name is typed into Google most often each month, their rank in Germany, and the month people look them up.

Press kit

Figures to quote

  1. The names of castles in Landkreis Biberach are typed into Google 2,430 times a month (21 ranked castles).
  2. The most searched-for is Schloss Zwiefaltendorf (590 searches a month), number 1482 in Germany.
  3. Landkreis Biberach ranks number 41 of 43 districts and cities in Baden-Württemberg, with 0% of the state’s demand.
  4. Germany’s most searched-for castle is Neuschwanstein Castle.

Source: Chateaupedia, “The most searched-for castles in Landkreis Biberach in 2026”, https://chateaupedia.com/en/presse/most-searched-castles-germany-2026/baden-wurttemberg/landkreis-biberach, volumes as of October 25, 2026

The 10 most searched-for castles in Landkreis Biberach

Searches per month
  1. Schloss Zwiefaltendorf590
  2. Schloss Ummendorf260
  3. Schloss Warthausen260
  4. Ruine Neideck260
  5. Burg Schatzberg210
  6. Schloss Erolzheim140
  7. Burg Wettenberg140
  8. Ruine Otterswang110
  9. Burg Dürnau110
  10. Burg Winterstetten70
RankChâteauTownSearches per monthNational rank
1Schloss ZwiefaltendorfRiedlingen5901,482
2Schloss UmmendorfUmmendorf2602,072
3Schloss WarthausenWarthausen2602,208
4Ruine NeideckEberhardzell2602,229
5Burg SchatzbergLangenenslingen2102,286
6Schloss ErolzheimErolzheim1402,746
7Burg WettenbergHochdorf1402,765
8Ruine OtterswangBad Schussenried1102,879
9Burg DürnauDürnau1102,895
10Burg WinterstettenIngoldingen703,194

All castles in Landkreis BiberachThe ranking in Baden-WürttembergAll of Germany, by state and district

Other districts in Baden-Württemberg

Free to reuse

The figures and rankings on this page may be reused freely, including commercially, provided Chateaupedia is credited with a link to this page (ODbL 1.0 licence for the file).

Suggested citation

Source: Chateaupedia, “The most searched-for castles in Landkreis Biberach in 2026”, https://chateaupedia.com/en/presse/most-searched-castles-germany-2026/baden-wurttemberg/landkreis-biberach, volumes as of October 25, 2026

Sample sentence

According to a Chateaupedia study of Google searches, the most searched-for castle in Landkreis Biberach in 2026 is Schloss Zwiefaltendorf, with 590 searches a month.

Method

The volume used is Google Ads data, read from DataForSEO: the average monthly searches for the castle’s name over twelve months, from Germany and in German (“Schloss Neuschwanstein”, “Burg Eltz”). Each name is re-read every ninety days.

The filters are those of the French study. With no Google reviews and three Wikipedia languages or fewer, a volume of 5,000 searches or more almost always measures something else (a town, a holiday park), and the name is set aside. When Google knows the place, the volume is capped at twenty times its reviews. Names made only of generic words (“Altes Schloss”, “Burgruine”) are set aside, and namesakes count once.

The area is that of the castle’s address: its state, its district or its district-free city. An area has its page from three searched-for castles. Media may reuse these figures by crediting Chateaupedia with a link to the page.

Press contact

Nicolas, founder of Chateaupedia, replies within the day.

presse@chateaupedia.com